Alhambra
Ex: Jardell, Enterprise II, Outrageous Won, Limit Bid, Nobility, Lady Angela, Campbell Bay, and Utopia II
In operation
Length
35.42m
Volume
172 GT
Year
1970

Alhambra Yacht

Alhambra is a motor yacht with a length of 35.42m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Alhambra in 1970. The superyacht has a beam of 6.92m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 172 GT.

The Alhambra, previously named Utopia II, Campbell Bay, Lady Angela, Nobility, Limit Bid, Outrageous Won, Enterprise II, Jardell, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Anita's Interiors, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Alhambra, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Alhambra. The yacht Alhambra has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht carries 29,400 liters of fuel on board, and 7,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alhambra superyacht is listed as number 3146th. She is the 176th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Alhambra is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 34 photos of yacht Alhambra, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021 Turkey. Right now more than 16 yachts are under refit in Turkey and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10349 refits worldwide.

Alhambra is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2297 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Alhambra was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 666 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Alhambra has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Utopia II
Campbell Bay
Lady Angela
Nobility
Limit Bid
Outrageous Won
Enterprise II
Jardell

Dimensions

Overall length 35.42m (116'2")
Length at waterline 30.8m (101'1")
Beam 6.92m (22'8")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 172

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Makkum
Country Netherlands
Year 1970

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 29,400L (7,766.657g)
Water capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71N Diesel 365 489 2
Total 729 978

Sales info

The 35.42m Feadship motor yacht Alhambra is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alhambra yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.42m Feadship motor yacht Alhambra is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alhambra yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement