All Star 1
Ex: BBC Challenge, Rusalka, Tooth Fairy, Aero Toy Store, Unplugged, and Matrix Rose
In operation
Length
44.96m
Volume
480 GT
Year
1986

All Star 1 Yacht

All Star 1 is a motor yacht with a length of 44.96m. The yacht's builder is Sterling Yachts from Japan who delivered superyacht All Star 1 in 1986. The superyacht has a beam of 8.1m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 480 GT.

The All Star 1, previously named Matrix Rose, Unplugged, Aero Toy Store, Tooth Fairy, Rusalka, BBC Challenge, features exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, while her interior was penned by Yutaka Jojima and Pininfarina, with naval architecture by Sterling Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht All Star 1, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of All Star 1. The yacht All Star 1 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 62,450 liters of fuel on board, and 7,570 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, All Star 1 superyacht is listed as number 1436th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Sterling Yachts. The owner of yacht All Star 1 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht All Star 1, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

All Star 1 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht All Star 1 was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 815 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht All Star 1 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Matrix Rose
Unplugged
Aero Toy Store
Tooth Fairy
Rusalka
BBC Challenge

Dimensions

Overall length 44.96m (147'6")
Length at waterline 36.9m (121'1")
Beam 8.1m (26'7")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 480

Build

Builder Sterling Yachts
Port Ise
Country Japan
Year 1986

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 3 Double
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 62,450L (16,497.541g)
Water capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries S-16N-MTK Diesel 999 1340 2
Total 1998 2680

Sales info

The 44.96m Sterling Yachts motor yacht All Star 1 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

All Star 1 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 44.96m Sterling Yachts motor yacht All Star 1 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

All Star 1 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement