Allegra
Ex: Faribana
In operation
Length
41.75m
Volume
392 GT
Year
1989
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Allegra Yacht

Allegra is a motor yacht with a length of 41.75m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Allegra in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 8.28m, a draft of 2.92m and a volume of 392 GT.

The Allegra, previously named Faribana, features exterior design by Terence Disdale Design, while her interior was penned by Terence Disdale Design, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Allegra, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Allegra. The yacht Allegra has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.2 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 53,500 liters of fuel on board, and 17,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Allegra superyacht is listed as number 1857th. She is the 151st-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Allegra is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Allegra, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Allegra is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Allegra was last sold in 2008. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 409 yachts that were sold in 2008. It is not known if yacht Allegra has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Faribana

Dimensions

Overall length 41.75m (136'12")
Length at waterline 36.98m (121'4")
Beam 8.28m (27'2")
Draught max. 2.92m (9'7")
Gross tonnage 392

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.2 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 53,500L (14,133.202g)
Water capacity 17,200L (4,543.758g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508 DITA Diesel 578 775 2
Total 1156 1550

Sales info

The 41.75m Feadship motor yacht Allegra is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Allegra yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.75m Feadship motor yacht Allegra is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Allegra yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement