Almyra II
Ex: Felicita West, Aurora, Aurore, and Ariane
In operation
Length
49.8m
Volume
422 GT
Year
2000

Almyra II Yacht

Almyra II is a sailing yacht with a length of 49.8m. The yacht's builder is Perini Navi from Italy who delivered superyacht Almyra II in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 10.27m, a draft of 8.35m and a volume of 422 GT.

The motor sailer yacht, previously named Ariane, Aurore, Aurora, Felicita West, features exterior design by Perini Navi and Alpha Marine Ltd - Yacht Designers & Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Perini Navi, with naval architecture by Perini Navi. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Almyra II, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Almyra II. The yacht Almyra II has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.2 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 45,700 liters of fuel on board, and 13,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Almyra II superyacht is listed as number 988th. She is the 31st-largest yacht built by Perini Navi. The owner of yacht Almyra II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Almyra II, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Almyra II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Almyra II was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 878 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at SeaYou - Yacht Sales & Charter Days, Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Almyra II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021 Ariane
Aurore
Aurora
Felicita West

Dimensions

Overall length 49.8m (163'5")
Length at waterline 41.25m (135'4")
Beam 10.27m (33'8")
Draught min. 3.35m (10'12")
Draught max. 8.35m (27'5")
Gross tonnage 422
Full load displacement 485

Build

Builder Perini Navi
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2000

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class ABS
Subtypes Motor Sailer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.2 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /3200 n/M
Sail area 1289m2
Fuel capacity 45,700L (12,072.66g)
Water capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG TBD 616 V12 Diesel 730 979 2
Total 1460 1958

Sales info

The 49.8m Perini Navi sailing yacht Almyra II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Almyra II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.8m Perini Navi sailing yacht Almyra II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Almyra II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement