Alouette II
Ex: Ability
In operation
Length
54.2m
Volume
885 GT
Year
2006
Built by
CRN🇮🇹

Alouette II Yacht

Alouette II is a motor yacht with a length of 54.2m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Alouette II in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 10.2m, a draft of 3.0m and a volume of 885 GT.

The Alouette II, previously named Ability, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project and Luxury Projects, with naval architecture by CRN Spa. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Alouette II, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Alouette II. The CRN 54 yacht Alouette II has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 125,000 liters of fuel on board, and 24,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alouette II superyacht is listed as number 690th. She is the 20th-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of CRN 54 yacht Alouette II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Alouette II, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Alouette II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2343 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 CRN 54 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Alouette II was last sold in 2008. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 409 yachts that were sold in 2008. It is not known if yacht Alouette II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ability

Dimensions

Overall length 54.2m (177'10")
Beam 10.2m (33'6")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 885
Full load displacement 730

Build

Builder CRN Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 6 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /4200 n/M
Fuel capacity 125,000L (33,021.5g)
Water capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512 DITA Diesel 1305 1750 2
Total 2610 3500

Sales info

The 54.2m CRN motor yacht Alouette II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alouette II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 54.2m CRN motor yacht Alouette II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alouette II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement