Amore Mio 2
Ex: Sea Jewel
For sale
In operation
Length
52.0m
Volume
887 GT
Year
1997
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Amore Mio 2 Yacht

Amore Mio 2 is a motor yacht with a length of 52.0m. The yacht's builder is Abeking & Rasmussen from Germany who delivered superyacht Amore Mio 2 in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 10.3m, a draft of 3.5m and a volume of 887 GT.

The Amore Mio 2, previously named Sea Jewel, features exterior design by Abeking & Rasmussen, while her interior was penned by Luigi Sturchio and FM Architettura, with naval architecture by Espen Øino International. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Amore Mio 2, and she also has accommodation for 16 crew members including the captain of Amore Mio 2. The yacht Amore Mio 2 has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 127,000 liters of fuel on board, and 40,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Amore Mio 2 superyacht is listed as number 784th. She is the 23rd-largest yacht built by Abeking & Rasmussen. The owner of yacht Amore Mio 2 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 27 photos of yacht Amore Mio 2, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles.

Amore Mio 2 is currently for sale at an asking price of with Merle Wood & Associates, Inc.. There are currently 2206 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Amore Mio 2 was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 426 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Amore Mio 2 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sea Jewel

Dimensions

Overall length 52.0m (170'7")
Beam 10.3m (33'10")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 887

Build

Builder Abeking & Rasmussen
Port Lemwerder
Country Germany
Year 1997

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 16
Crew cabins 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 127,000L (33,549.844g)
Water capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516 DITA Diesel 1417 1900 2
Total 2834 3800

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Amore Mio 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Amore Mio 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement