Ancallia
Ex: Bridlewood and Dream Seeker
In operation
Length
45.77m
Volume
379 GT
Year
1984
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Ancallia Yacht

Ancallia is a motor yacht with a length of 45.77m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Ancallia in 1984. The superyacht has a beam of 8.13m, a draft of 2.41m and a volume of 379 GT.

The Ancallia, previously named Dream Seeker, Bridlewood, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ancallia The yacht Ancallia has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 53,000 liters of fuel on board, and 17,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ancallia superyacht is listed as number 1359th. She is the 130th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Ancallia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Ancallia, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Ancallia is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Ancallia was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1370 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Ancallia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Dream Seeker
Bridlewood

Dimensions

Overall length 45.77m (150'2")
Length at waterline 38.03m (124'9")
Beam 8.13m (26'8")
Draught max. 2.41m (7'11")
Gross tonnage 379

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1984

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 53,000L (14,001.116g)
Water capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512 DITA Diesel 869 1165 2
Total 1737 2330

Sales info

The 45.77m Feadship motor yacht Ancallia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ancallia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.77m Feadship motor yacht Ancallia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ancallia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement