Angara Yacht
1/3
Angara yacht cruising

Angara Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1940

Angara Yacht Overview

About Angara Yacht

Angara is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Stülcken Werft from Germany, who launched Angara in 1940. The superyacht has a beam of m and a draught of m.


Angara features exterior design by Navirex s.r.l.. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Angara, and she also has accommodation for 20 crew members, including the ship's captain. Angara has a steel hull She is powered by 2 engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Angara, is listed at number 82. She is the largest yacht built by Stülcken Werft. Angara's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 3 photos of the yacht, Angara, and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Angara is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Angara has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Angara Yacht Sales Info

The 100m Stülcken Werft motor yacht Angara is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Angara yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Angara Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
100.0 m
beam
13.7 m
draught max.
4.0 m
gross tonnage
N/A

build

port
Hamburg
country
Germany
year
1940

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
N/A

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Hela
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
20
crew cabins
10

performance & capabilities

max. speed
20.0 kn
cruise speed
15.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
200,000 L
water capacity
120,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
N/A
model
N/A
type
N/A
power
2,237 kW | 3,000 HP
count
2
total power output
4,474 kW | 6,000 HP