SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Aquarius IV Yacht

The 35m Aquarius IV yacht (ex: Aquarius) was built in 1993 by Carp Navi. She features an exterior design by De Vries Lentsch. She reaches a top speed of 16.5 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2018-5 Aquarius
Rachelle
Wheels
Alfa Sei

Dimensions

Overall length 35.0m (114'10")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 250
Full load displacement 260

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1993

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 4 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 55,000L (14,529.46g)
Water capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG TBD 604B V8 Diesel 362 485 2
Total 723 970

Sales info

The 35.0m Carp Navi motor yacht Aquarius IV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aquarius IV yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.0m Carp Navi motor yacht Aquarius IV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aquarius IV yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Aquarius in Nice
Aquarius yacht cruing off Puerto Portals

All Carp Navi yachts (2)