Atalanta J
Ex: Atalanta Amsterdam, Atalante, Sirocco, and Atalanta
For sale
In operation
Length
25.43m
Volume
52 GT
Year
1958
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Atalanta J Yacht

Atalanta J is a motor yacht with a length of 25.43m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Atalanta J in 1958. The superyacht has a beam of 5.14m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 52 GT.

The Atalanta J, previously named Atalanta, Sirocco, Atalante, Atalanta Amsterdam, features interior design by Felix Buytendijk Yacht Design, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Atalanta J, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Atalanta J. The yacht Atalanta J has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Iveco engines, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 9.0/2700 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Atalanta J superyacht is listed as number 8207th. She is the 212th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Atalanta J is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht Atalanta J, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2014.

Atalanta J is currently for sale at an asking price of with Edmiston. There are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Atalanta J has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Atalanta
Sirocco
Atalante
Atalanta Amsterdam

Dimensions

Overall length 25.43m (83'5")
Beam 5.14m (16'10")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 52
Full load displacement 57

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1958

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/2700 n/M
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Iveco Diesel 149 200 2
Total 298 400

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Atalanta J yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Atalanta J yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement