Audaces
Ex: Atomic and Atom
In operation
Length
44.81m
Volume
499 GT
Year
2014
Built by
Sunrise🇹🇷

Audaces Yacht

Audaces is a motor yacht with a length of 44.81m. The yacht's builder is Sunrise from Turkey who delivered superyacht Audaces in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 8.93m, a draft of 2.7m and a volume of 499 GT.

The Audaces, previously named Atom, Atomic, features exterior design by Karatas Yacht Design Ltd. and Studio Scanu srl, while her interior was penned by Franck Darnet Design, with naval architecture by Valentijn Design and Karatas Yacht Design Ltd.. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Audaces, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Audaces. The Sunrise Yachts 45 yacht Audaces has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 60,000 liters of fuel on board, and 13,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Audaces superyacht is listed as number 1417th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Sunrise. The owner of Sunrise Yachts 45 yacht Audaces is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht Audaces, and she is featured in 16 yacht news articles.

Audaces is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Sunrise Yachts 45 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Audaces was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 879 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Audaces has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-8 2021-5 Atom
2014-9 2019-8 Atomic

Dimensions

Overall length 44.81m (147'0")
Beam 8.93m (29'4")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 380

Build

Builder Sunrise Yachts
Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2014

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 60,000L (15,850.32g)
Water capacity 13,500L (3,566.322g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M70 Diesel 798 1070 2
Total 1596 2140

Sales info

The 44.81m Sunrise motor yacht Audaces is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Audaces yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 44.81m Sunrise motor yacht Audaces is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Audaces yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement