Aurora
Ex: Aurora and Aurora B
In operation
Length
50.0m
Volume
655 GT
Year
1992
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Aurora Yacht

Aurora is a motor yacht with a length of 50.0m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Aurora in 1992. The superyacht has a beam of 9.5m, a draft of 3.2m and a volume of 655 GT.

The Aurora, previously named Aurora B, Aurora, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by John Munford Design, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. The yacht Aurora has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Aurora superyacht is listed as number 889th. She is the 97th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Aurora is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht Aurora, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Aurora is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Aurora was last sold in 1989. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 49 yachts that were sold in 1989. It is not known if yacht Aurora has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017 Aurora B
Aurora

Dimensions

Overall length 50.0m (164'1")
Length at waterline 43.5m (142'9")
Beam 9.5m (31'2")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 655

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1992

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516 DITA Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 50.0m Feadship motor yacht Aurora is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aurora yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 50.0m Feadship motor yacht Aurora is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aurora yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement