Avante V
Ex: Emerald K and Tradition
In operation
Length
36.64m
Volume
227 GT
Year
1974
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Avante V Yacht

Avante V is a motor yacht with a length of 36.64m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Avante V in 1974. The superyacht has a beam of 7.68m, a draft of 2.19m and a volume of 227 GT.

The Avante V, previously named Tradition, Emerald K, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Avante V, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Avante V. The yacht Avante V has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Avante V superyacht is listed as number 2832nd. She is the 173rd-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Avante V is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 38 photos of yacht Avante V, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Avante V is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2010 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Avante V was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Avante V has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Tradition
Emerald K

Dimensions

Overall length 36.64m (120'3")
Length at waterline 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 7.68m (25'2")
Draught max. 2.19m (7'2")
Gross tonnage 227

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1974

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc D346 TA Diesel 455 610 2
Total 910 1220

Sales info

The 36.64m Feadship motor yacht Avante V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Avante V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.64m Feadship motor yacht Avante V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Avante V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement