Azura Yacht
1/1

Azura Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Oceanfast
  |  1990

Azura Yacht Overview

About Azura Yacht

Azura is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Oceanfast from Australia, who launched Azura in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Azura features exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell Design. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Azura, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members, including the ship's captain. Azura has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Azura, is listed at number 2341. She is the 15th-largest yacht built by Oceanfast. Azura's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers.and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Azura is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Azura has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Azura Yacht Sales Info

The 39.62m Oceanfast motor yacht Azura is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Azura yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Azura Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
39.62 m
beam
7.92 m
draught max.
1.5 m
gross tonnage
237

build

builder
Oceanfast
port
Fremantle
country
Australia
year
1990

material

superstructure
Aluminium

design

vessel details

previous names
Echo, Beeliever, Christine, Sounds of Pacific
type
Motor
subTypes
Conversion
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
7
crew cabins
4

performance & capabilities

max. speed
24.7 kn
cruise speed
17.1 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
34,197 L
water capacity
5,299 L

propulsion

type
Surface_drives
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Deutz AG
model
TBD 604B V16
type
Diesel
power
1,342 kW | 1,800 HP
count
2
total power output
2,684 kW | 3,600 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.