Bachata Queen
Ex: St. Marteen F
In operation
Length
34.7m
Volume
213 GT
Year
1992
Built by
Codecasa🇮🇹

Bachata Queen Yacht

Bachata Queen is a motor yacht with a length of 34.7m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht Bachata Queen in 1992. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 213 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named St. Marteen F, features exterior design by Codecasa S.p.A., with naval architecture by Codecasa S.p.A.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bachata Queen, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Bachata Queen. The yacht Bachata Queen has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht carries 50,000 liters of fuel on board, and 25,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bachata Queen superyacht is listed as number 3437th. She is the 47th-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of yacht Bachata Queen is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Bachata Queen, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Bachata Queen is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2185 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Bachata Queen has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
St. Marteen F

Dimensions

Overall length 34.7m (113'10")
Length at waterline 30.33m (99'6")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 213

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1992

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range /3600 n/M
Fuel capacity 50,000L (13,208.6g)
Water capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 521 699 2
Total 1042 1398

Sales info

The 34.7m Codecasa motor yacht Bachata Queen is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bachata Queen yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.7m Codecasa motor yacht Bachata Queen is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bachata Queen yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement