Bad Company
Ex: Marlena
In operation
Length
43.9m
Volume
307 GT
Year
1998
Built by
Trinity🇺🇸

Bad Company Yacht

Bad Company is a motor yacht with a length of 43.9m. The yacht's builder is Trinity from United States who delivered superyacht Bad Company in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 7.93m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 307 GT.

The sport fisherman yacht, previously named Marlena, features exterior design by Douglas Sharp Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Dee Robinson Interiors and Bjorn Johansson Design, with naval architecture by Trinity Yachts, LLC and Douglas Sharp Yacht Design. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bad Company, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Bad Company. The yacht Bad Company has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Paxman engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 37,138 liters of fuel on board, and 6,337 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bad Company superyacht is listed as number 1567th. She is the 40th-largest yacht built by Trinity. The owner of yacht Bad Company is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht Bad Company, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Bad Company is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Bad Company was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 576 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Bad Company has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Marlena

Dimensions

Overall length 43.9m (144'0")
Length at waterline 37.3m (122'5")
Original length overall 38.4m (125'12")
Beam 7.93m (26'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 307
Full load displacement 238

Build

Builder Trinity Yachts, LLC
Port New Oleans
Country United States
Year 1998

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 37,138L (9,810.82g)
Water capacity 6,337L (1,674.058g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Paxman 12VP 185 Diesel 2610 3500 2
Total 5220 7000

Sales info

The 43.9m Trinity motor yacht Bad Company is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bad Company yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.9m Trinity motor yacht Bad Company is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bad Company yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement