Balista
Ex: Project 12
For sale
In operation
Length
46.57m
Volume
467 GT
Year
2012
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Balista Yacht

The 47m Balista yacht (ex: Project 12) was built in 2012 by Pisa SuperYachts. She features an exterior design by Galeazzi and an interior by Mark Berryman. She cruises at 23 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.5 kn. She can sleep up to 14 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-7-29 2015-5-15 Project 12

Dimensions

Overall length 46.57m (152'9")
Length at waterline 36.92m (121'2")
Beam 8.74m (28'8")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 467
Full load displacement 261

Build

Builder Pisa SuperYachts
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.5 kn
Cruise speed 22.5 kn
Speed/range /3360 n/M
Fuel capacity 46,000L (12,151.912g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M93L Diesel 3482 4669 2
Total 6963 9338

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Balista yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Balista yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement