Beija Flor
Ex: Karimor V, Brunilda, Big D, Terra, Class Of 68, and Chogori
In operation
Length
35.05m
Volume
135 GT
Year
1968
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Beija Flor Yacht

Beija Flor is a motor yacht with a length of 35.05m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Beija Flor in 1968. The superyacht has a beam of 6.6m, a draft of 2.29m and a volume of 135 GT.

The Beija Flor, previously named Chogori, Class Of 68, Terra, Big D, Brunilda, Karimor V, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Beija Flor, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Beija Flor. The yacht Beija Flor has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 26,498 liters of fuel on board, and 7,938 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Beija Flor superyacht is listed as number 3306th. She is the 180th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Beija Flor is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht Beija Flor, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1984.

Beija Flor is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Beija Flor was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 384 yachts that were sold in 2012. It is not known if yacht Beija Flor has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Chogori
Class Of 68
Terra
Big D
Brunilda
Karimor V

Dimensions

Overall length 35.05m (114'12")
Length at waterline 30.88m (101'4")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 2.29m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 135

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1968

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 26,498L (7,000.03g)
Water capacity 7,938L (2,096.997g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 447 599 2
Total 893 1198

Sales info

The 35.05m Feadship motor yacht Beija Flor is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Beija Flor yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.05m Feadship motor yacht Beija Flor is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Beija Flor yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement