Bel Ami II Yacht
1/24
Bel Ami II yacht exterior
Bel Ami II yacht interior0
Bel Ami II yacht interior
Bel Ami II yacht exterior0

Bel Ami II Yacht

Ex:Iliki IIIFamily DayMesufish Patrol IV
m ('" )
  |  1988

Bel Ami II Yacht Overview

About Bel Ami II Yacht

Bel Ami II is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa S.p.A. from Italy, who launched Bel Ami II in 1988. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Bel Ami II features exterior design by Codecasa S.p.A.. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Bel Ami II, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members, including the ship's captain. Bel Ami II has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Bel Ami II, is listed at number 4092. She is the 55th-largest yacht built by Codecasa S.p.A.. Bel Ami II's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 24 photos of the yacht, Bel Ami II, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.


Bel Ami II is for sale , and can be purchased via Camper & Nicholsons International. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Bel Ami II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Bel Ami II Yacht is for sale

Bel Ami II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Bel Ami II Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
34.0 m
beam
7.1 m
draught max.
2.19 m
gross tonnage
209

build

port
Viareggio
country
Italy
year
1988

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Mesufish Patrol IV, Family Day, Iliki III
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
6
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
14.0 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
12.0/6700 n/M
fuel capacity
20,000 L
water capacity
5,200 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Deutz AG
model
SBA 8M 816
type
Diesel
power
526 kW | 705 HP
count
2
total power output
1,052 kW | 1,410 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Bel Ami II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Camper & Nicholsons International logo
Camper & Nicholsons International