Belita
Ex: Ayfos, Aifos, and Drad
In operation
Length
49.7m
Volume
498 GT
Year
2011
Built by
CBI Navi🇮🇹

Belita Yacht

Belita is a motor yacht with a length of 49.7m. The yacht's builder is CBI Navi from Italy who delivered superyacht Belita in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 9.0m, a draft of 3.1m and a volume of 498 GT.

The Belita, previously named Drad, Aifos, Ayfos, features exterior design by Studio Vafiadis, while her interior was penned by Studio Vafiadis, with naval architecture by Hydro Tec . Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Belita, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members including the captain of Belita. The yacht Belita has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 80,000 liters of fuel on board, and 12,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Belita superyacht is listed as number 1022nd. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by CBI Navi. The owner of yacht Belita is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Belita, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Belita is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Belita was last sold in 2006. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 376 yachts that were sold in 2006. It is not known if yacht Belita has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-10 2017-4 Drad
2013-10 Aifos
2011-6 Ayfos

Dimensions

Overall length 49.7m (163'1")
Length at waterline 42.98m (141'0")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 3.1m (10'2")
Gross tonnage 498
Full load displacement 352

Build

Builder CBI Navi
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Hydro Tec
Exterior Studio Vafiadis
Interior Studio Vafiadis

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 11

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range /1800 n/M
Fuel capacity 80,000L (21,133.76g)
Water capacity 12,500L (3,302.15g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M93 Diesel 3163 4242 2
Total 6327 8484

Sales info

The 49.7m CBI Navi motor yacht Belita is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Belita yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.7m CBI Navi motor yacht Belita is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Belita yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement