Bella Vita
Ex: Lady Barbaretta, Lady B, and Necker Belle
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
171 GT
Year
2003

Bella Vita Yacht

Bella Vita is a sailing yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is CMN Yacht Division from France who delivered superyacht Bella Vita in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 14.0m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 171 GT.

The Bella Vita, previously named Necker Belle, Lady B, Lady Barbaretta, features exterior design by Chenus Presles & Associés and Azzura Marine, while her interior was penned by Azzura Marine, with naval architecture by Chenus Presles & Associés and One2Three. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bella Vita, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Bella Vita. The yacht Bella Vita has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,200 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bella Vita superyacht is listed as number 4653rd. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by CMN Yacht Division. The owner of yacht Bella Vita is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Bella Vita, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2009.

Bella Vita is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2001 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Bella Vita was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Antigua Charter Yacht Show, Antigua Charter Yacht Meeting. It is not known if yacht Bella Vita has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2006 2018-8 Necker Belle
2006 Lady B
Lady Barbaretta

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length at waterline 31.0m (101'8")
Beam 14.0m (45'11")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 171
Full load displacement 100

Build

Builder CMN Yacht Division
Port Cherbourg
Country France
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Catamaran yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /1000 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 7,200L (1,902.038g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 317 425 2
Total 634 850

Sales info

The 32.0m CMN Yacht Division sailing yacht Bella Vita is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bella Vita yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m CMN Yacht Division sailing yacht Bella Vita is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bella Vita yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement