Berilda
Ex: Northern Light and Mary A
In operation
Length
47.1m
Volume
498 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Berilda Yacht

Berilda is a motor yacht with a length of 47.1m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Berilda in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 8.8m, a draft of 3.0m and a volume of 498 GT.

The Berilda, previously named Mary A, Northern Light, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by John Munford Design, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Berilda, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Berilda. The yacht Berilda has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 14.6 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 77,500 liters of fuel on board, and 16,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Berilda superyacht is listed as number 1177th. She is the 114th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Berilda is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 26 photos of yacht Berilda, and she is featured in 11 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Berilda is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Berilda was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1244 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Berilda has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-11 Mary A
Northern Light

Dimensions

Overall length 47.1m (154'6")
Length at waterline 42.3m (138'9")
Original length overall 46.0m (150'11")
Beam 8.8m (28'10")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 498
Net tonnage 149
Full load displacement 531

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 2001

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.6 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /4600 n/M
Fuel capacity 77,500L (20,473.33g)
Water capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508B Diesel 756 1014 2
Total 1512 2028

Sales info

The 47.1m Feadship motor yacht Berilda is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Berilda yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.1m Feadship motor yacht Berilda is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Berilda yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement