Blackhawk
Ex: Blackhawk IV
In operation
Length
37.54m
Volume
244 GT
Year
1971
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Blackhawk Yacht

Blackhawk is a motor yacht with a length of 37.54m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Blackhawk in 1971. The superyacht has a beam of 7.11m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 244 GT.

The Blackhawk, previously named Blackhawk IV, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Blackhawk, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Blackhawk. The yacht Blackhawk has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 43,528 liters of fuel on board, and 6,624 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Blackhawk superyacht is listed as number 2618th. She is the 172nd-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Blackhawk is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Blackhawk. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Blackhawk is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Blackhawk was last sold in 1969. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 12 yachts that were sold in 1969. It is not known if yacht Blackhawk has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Blackhawk IV

Dimensions

Overall length 37.54m (123'2")
Beam 7.11m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 244
Net tonnage 195

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1971

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 43,528L (11,498.879g)
Water capacity 6,624L (1,749.875g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc D348 TA Diesel 686 920 2
Total 1372 1840

Sales info

The 37.54m Feadship motor yacht Blackhawk is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blackhawk yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.54m Feadship motor yacht Blackhawk is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blackhawk yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement