Blade II
Ex: H2ome and Blade
For sale
In operation
Length
44.7m
Volume
287 GT
Year
2010
Built by
MMGI🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Blade II Yacht

Blade II is a motor yacht with a length of 44.7m. The yacht's builder is MMGI from Italy who delivered superyacht Blade II in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 1.54m and a volume of 287 GT.

The Blade II, previously named Blade, H2ome, features exterior design by A Lab and Dobroserdov Design, while her interior was penned by A Lab, with naval architecture by Navirex s.r.l. and Arrabito Naval Architects. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Blade II, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Blade II. The yacht Blade II has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, 1 Vericor engine, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 34.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 17.0/1000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 28,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Blade II superyacht is listed as number 1492nd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by MMGI. The owner of yacht Blade II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 28 photos of yacht Blade II, and she is featured in 11 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Blade II is currently for sale at an asking price of with Smart Yachts. There are currently 1786 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Blade II was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1422 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Blade II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-11 2021-8 Blade
2010-3 2010-11 H2ome

Dimensions

Overall length 44.7m (146'8")
Length at waterline 40.0m (131'3")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 1.54m (5'1")
Gross tonnage 287
Full load displacement 190

Build

Builder MMGI Shipyard
Port Monfalcone
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Navirex s.r.l.
Exterior A Lab
Interior A Lab
Exterior Dobroserdov Design
Naval Arrabito Naval Architects

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Max. charter guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 34.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range 17.0/1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 28,000L (7,396.816g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1435 1924 2
Vericor TF 50 Gas Turbine 3221 4319 1
Total 6090 8167

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Blade II yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Blade II yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement