SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Blu 470 Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Blu 470 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 49.68m Blu 470 yacht (ex: Broadwater) was built in 1990 by Feadship. She features an exterior design by De Voogt and an interior by Donald Starkey and Patrick Knowles. She cruises at 12.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-4 2016-11-15 Broadwater
2014-4 Inevitable
Mi Gaea
Blue Moon
1990 Mi Gaea

Dimensions

Overall length 49.68m (162'12")
Length at waterline 44.7m (146'8")
Beam 8.51m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.92m (9'7")
Gross tonnage 478

Build

Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1990

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Max. charter guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /5500 n/M
Fuel capacity 64,750L (17,105.137g)
Water capacity 17,800L (4,702.262g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B DITA Diesel 1 1 900
Total 671 900

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Blu 470 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Blu 470 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Blu 470 yacht in Port Canto
Blu 470 yacht in Port Canto

All Feadship yachts (144)

Feadship yachts for sale (35)