Blue
Ex: Prosit, Intrepid, and Arcadia
In operation
Length
31.09m
Volume
184 GT
Year
1969
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Blue Yacht

The 31m Blue yacht (ex: Arcadia) was built in 1969 by Feadship. She features an exterior design by De Voogt. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Arcadia
Intrepid
Prosit

Dimensions

Overall length 31.09m (102'0")
Length at waterline 28.29m (92'10")
Beam 6.49m (21'4")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 184

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1969

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/2400 n/M
Fuel capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)
Water capacity 8,200L (2,166.21g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3196 Diesel 492 660 2
Total 984 1320

Sales info

The 31.09m Feadship motor yacht Blue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.09m Feadship motor yacht Blue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Blue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement