Blue Steele Yacht
1/3
Bluewater Cat yacht in Nassau Bahamas

Blue Steele Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Cheoy Lee
  |  2011

Blue Steele Yacht Overview

About Blue Steele Yacht

Blue Steele is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Cheoy Lee from China, who launched Blue Steele in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Blue Steele features exterior design by M.G. Burvenich Designs. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Blue Steele, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members, including the ship's captain. Blue Steele has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Blue Steele, is listed at number 5247. She is the 16th-largest yacht built by Cheoy Lee. Blue Steele's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 3 photos of the yacht, Blue Steele, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.


Blue Steele is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Blue Steele has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Blue Steele Yacht Sales Info

The 31.4m Cheoy Lee motor yacht Blue Steele is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Blue Steele yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Blue Steele Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
31.4 m
beam
6.71 m
draught max.
1.55 m
gross tonnage
172

build

builder
Cheoy Lee
port
Doumen
country
China
year
2011

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

vessel details

previous names
Jubilant, Bluewater Cat
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
4
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
26.0 kn
cruise speed
20.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
19,684 L
water capacity
2,271 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
C32 Acert
type
Diesel
power
1,417 kW | 1,900 HP
count
2
total power output
2,834 kW | 3,800 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.