SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Boadicea Yacht

The 75.5m Boadicea yacht (ex: Reborn) was built in 1999 by Amels. She features an exterior design by Terence Disdale and Sterling / Scott and an interior by Terence Disdale and Sterling / Scott. She cruises at 14.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 14 guests taken care of by a crew of 31.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-8 2015-7 Reborn
1999 2012-8 Boadicea

Dimensions

Overall length 75.5m (247'8")
Length at waterline 67.5m (221'5")
Beam 14.0m (45'11")
Draught max. 4.2m (13'9")
Gross tonnage 2130

Build

Port Makkum
Country Netherlands
Year 1999

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Number of crew 31

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /5300 n/M
Fuel capacity 290,000L (76,609.88g)
Water capacity 57,000L (15,057.804g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B DITA Diesel 1931 2590 2
Total 3863 5180

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Boadicea in Monaco
Reborn in Positano

All Amels yachts (55)

Amels yachts for sale (9)