Cabernet
Ex: Maratani X and Golden Touch II
For sale
In operation
Length
44.2m
Volume
493 GT
Year
2005
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Cabernet Yacht

The 44m Cabernet yacht (ex: Golden Touch II) was built in 2005 by Sensation. She features an exterior design by Phil Curran Design and Evan K Marshall and an interior by Evan K Marshall. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2019 Golden Touch II
Maratani X

Dimensions

Overall length 44.2m (145'0")
Beam 8.8m (28'10")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 493

Build

Builder Sensation Yachts
Port Auckland
Country New Zealand
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 52,996L (14,000.059g)
Water capacity 7,571L (2,000.046g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B DITA Diesel 2237 3000 2
Total 4474 6000

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Cabernet yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Cabernet yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement