Caravelle
Ex: Quien Sabe, C5, Andios, and Absolute
For sale
In operation
Length
24.0m
Volume
98 GT
Year
1965
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Caravelle Yacht

Caravelle is a motor yacht with a length of 24.0m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Caravelle in 1965. The superyacht has a beam of 5.15m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 98 GT.

The trawler yacht, previously named Absolute, Andios, C5, Quien Sabe, features exterior design by Carlo Riva Design, while her interior was penned by Porto Carlo Riva, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Caravelle, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Caravelle. The yacht Caravelle has a steel hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/300 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 5,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Caravelle superyacht is listed as number 9004th. She is the 216th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Caravelle is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Caravelle, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Caravelle is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 2205 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Caravelle was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 823 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show , Palm Beach International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Caravelle has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Absolute
Andios
C5
Quien Sabe

Dimensions

Overall length 24.0m (78'9")
Original length overall 22.5m (73'10")
Beam 5.15m (16'11")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 98

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1965

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Trawler
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/300 n/M
Fuel capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2866LXE Diesel 328 440 2
Total 656 880

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Caravelle yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Caravelle yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement