Casual Water
Ex: Roverling, Seneca, and Nepenthe
For sale
In operation
Length
33.53m
Volume
233 GT
Year
1987
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY
IYC

Casual Water Yacht

Casual Water is a motor yacht with a length of 33.53m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Casual Water in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 7.01m, a draft of 2.15m and a volume of 233 GT.

The Casual Water, previously named Nepenthe, Seneca, Roverling, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Marie Pottinger, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Casual Water, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Casual Water. The yacht Casual Water has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Cummins Inc. engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 14.3 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/2000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 26,500 liters of fuel on board, and 6,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Casual Water superyacht is listed as number 3906th. She is the 186th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Casual Water is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 54 photos of yacht Casual Water, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Casual Water is currently for sale at an asking price of with IYC. There are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Casual Water was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 577 yachts that were sold in 2016. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Casual Water has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Nepenthe
Seneca
Roverling

Dimensions

Overall length 33.53m (110'0")
Beam 7.01m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.15m (7'1")
Gross tonnage 233
Full load displacement 200

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.3 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 26,500L (7,000.558g)
Water capacity 6,200L (1,637.866g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. VTA 1710 M2 Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Casual Water yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Casual Water yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement