SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Cavu Yacht

The 30m Cavu yacht (ex: Osprey) was built in 1983 by Stephens Marine. She features an exterior design by Joseph Artese Design and an interior by Joseph Artese Design. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Osprey

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 3.3m (10'10")
Gross tonnage 179

Build

Port Stockton, CA
Country United States
Year 1983

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

All Stephens Marine yachts (8)

Stephens Marine yachts for sale (2)