SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Christina O Yacht

The 99.15m Christina O yacht (ex: Argo) was built in 1943 by Canadian Vickers. She features an exterior design by Caesar Pinnau and an interior by Apostolos Molindris & Associates. She cruises at 19.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 19.5 kn. She can sleep up to 36 guests taken care of by a crew of 34.

Previous names

From To Name
Argo
Christina
Stormont

Dimensions

Overall length 99.15m (325'4")
Beam 11.1m (36'5")
Draught max. 4.25m (13'11")
Gross tonnage 1802
Full load displacement 2250

Build

Port Montreal
Country Canada
Year 1943

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 36
Guest cabins 18 Staterooms
Number of crew 34

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.5 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 329,000L (86,912.588g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 99.15m Canadian Vickers motor yacht Christina O is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Christina O yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 99.15m Canadian Vickers motor yacht Christina O is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Christina O yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Christina O yacht anchored
Christina O yacht cruising

All Canadian Vickers yachts (1)