City
Ex: Exact, Intent, Katuna, Joanna, Tyki, Dale R, Seawings, and Anoatok
For sale
Out of service
Length
26.35m
Volume
118 GT
Year
1964
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱
P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY

City Yacht

City is a motor yacht with a length of 26.35m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht City in 1964. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.92m and a volume of 118 GT.

The City, previously named Anoatok, Seawings, Dale R, Tyki, Joanna, Katuna, Intent, Exact, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht City, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of City. The yacht City has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,273 liters of fuel on board, and 5,204 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, City superyacht is listed as number 7475th. She is the 207th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht City is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

City is currently for sale at a P.O.A with Denison Yachting. There are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht City has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Anoatok
Seawings
Dale R
Tyki
Joanna
Katuna
Intent
Exact

Dimensions

Overall length 26.35m (86'5")
Length at waterline 23.59m (77'5")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.92m (6'4")
Gross tonnage 118

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1964

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,273L (2,449.667g)
Water capacity 5,204L (1,374.751g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 8V 71N Diesel 280 375 2
Total 559 750

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

City yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

City yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement