Constance
Ex: Paminusch, Monteath, Montigne, and Jana
In operation
Length
46.33m
Volume
418 GT
Year
1986
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Constance Yacht

Constance is a motor yacht with a length of 46.33m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Constance in 1986. The superyacht has a beam of 8.51m, a draft of 3.0m and a volume of 418 GT.

The Constance, previously named Jana, Montigne, Monteath, Paminusch, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Glade Johnson Design, Inc. and Larvor, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Constance, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Constance. The yacht Constance has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/2500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 51,300 liters of fuel on board, and 25,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Constance superyacht is listed as number 1295th. She is the 128th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Constance is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Constance, and she is featured in 16 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Constance is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Constance was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Constance has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Jana
Montigne
Monteath
Paminusch

Dimensions

Overall length 46.33m (152'0")
Length at waterline 41.42m (135'11")
Beam 8.51m (27'11")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 418

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1986

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double, 1 Twin, 2 Pullman
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 51,300L (13,552.024g)
Water capacity 25,800L (6,815.638g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512 DITA Diesel 671 900 2
Total 1342 1800

Sales info

The 46.33m Feadship motor yacht Constance is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Constance yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.33m Feadship motor yacht Constance is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Constance yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement