Coral II
Ex: Ocepa and Heather II
In operation
Length
32.8m
Volume
195 GT
Year
1963
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Coral II Yacht

Coral II is a motor yacht with a length of 32.8m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Coral II in 1963. The superyacht has a beam of 6.31m, a draft of 2.44m and a volume of 195 GT.

The Coral II, previously named Heather II, Ocepa, features naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 11 crew members including the captain of Coral II are accommodated on board the superyacht Coral II, The yacht Coral II has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,184 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Coral II superyacht is listed as number 4283rd. She is the 193rd-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Coral II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Coral II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2006 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Coral II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Heather II
Ocepa

Dimensions

Overall length 32.8m (107'7")
Length at waterline 28.74m (94'3")
Beam 6.31m (20'8")
Draught max. 2.44m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 195

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1963

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of crew 11

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,184L (4,803.704g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
251 336 2
Total 501 672

Sales info

The 32.8m Feadship motor yacht Coral II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Coral II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.8m Feadship motor yacht Coral II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Coral II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement