De Vrouwe Christina
Ex: De Vrouwe Christina and Nicolette
For sale
In operation
Length
27.94m
Volume
95 GT
Year
1957
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱
Asking price

De Vrouwe Christina Yacht

length overall is including bowsprit (otherwise it's 23m)

Previous names

From To Name
2002 Nicolette
De Vrouwe Christina

Dimensions

Overall length 27.94m (91'8")
Beam 5.36m (17'7")
Draught max. 1.52m (4'12")
Gross tonnage 95

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1957

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Classic

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 7.0 kn
Speed/range 7.0/1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 800L (211.338g)
Water capacity 800L (211.338g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Perkins Sabre Diesel 261 350 2
Total 522 700

Sales info

Asking price

De Vrouwe Christina yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
GET IN TOUCH

De Vrouwe Christina yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement