Diday
Ex: Quanta, Petite Ruth, and Kel Di
In operation
Length
27.8m
Volume
96 GT
Year
1983

Diday Yacht

Diday is a motor yacht with a length of 27.8m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Diday in 1983. The superyacht has a beam of 5.64m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 96 GT.

The Diday , previously named Kel Di, Petite Ruth, Quanta, features exterior design by Sparkman & Stephens, Inc., while her interior was penned by Orsini Design Associates, with naval architecture by Sparkman & Stephens, Inc.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Diday , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Diday. The yacht Diday has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,118 liters of fuel on board, and 2,460 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Diday superyacht is listed as number 6499th. She is the 42nd-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Diday is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Diday is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Diday has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Kel Di
Petite Ruth
Quanta

Dimensions

Overall length 27.8m (91'2")
Beam 5.64m (18'6")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 96

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 1983

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,118L (3,729.58g)
Water capacity 2,460L (649.863g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V92TA Diesel 805 1080 2
Total 1611 2160

Sales info

The 27.8m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Diday is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Diday yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.8m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Diday is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Diday yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement