Latest news
Advertisement

Don Luca Yacht

The 32m Don Luca yacht (ex: Evdore) was built in 1967 by Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr. She features an exterior design by De Vries Lentsch and J.H.F. Rogers. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Evdore
Evnike
Evdore

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length at waterline 29.26m (95'12")
Beam 5.8m (19'0")
Draught max. 2.29m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 153
Full load displacement 143

Build

Port Amsterdam
Country Netherlands
Year 1967

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)
Water capacity 10,770L (2,845.132g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN R8V16/18 Diesel 254 341 2
Total 509 682

Sales info

The 32.0m Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr motor yacht Don Luca is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Don Luca yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr motor yacht Don Luca is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Don Luca yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr yachts (8)

Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr yachts for sale (2)