Dona Amelia II
Ex: Spada
In operation
Length
33.7m
Volume
271 GT
Year
1998

Dona Amelia II Yacht

Dona Amelia II is a motor yacht with a length of 33.7m. The yacht's builder is Hakvoort from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Dona Amelia II in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 7.92m, a draft of 3.0m and a volume of 271 GT.

The Dona Amelia II, previously named Spada, features exterior design by De Vries Lentsch, while her interior was penned by Ken Freivokh Design, with naval architecture by De Vries Lentsch. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Dona Amelia II, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Dona Amelia II. The yacht Dona Amelia II has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 59,220 liters of fuel on board, and 8,908 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Dona Amelia II superyacht is listed as number 3861st. She is the 24th-largest yacht built by Hakvoort. The owner of yacht Dona Amelia II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht Dona Amelia II, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Dona Amelia II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Dona Amelia II was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1369 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Dona Amelia II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Spada

Dimensions

Overall length 33.7m (110'7")
Length at waterline 29.23m (95'11")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 271
Full load displacement 358

Build

Builder Royal Hakvoort Shipyard
Port Monnickendam
Country Netherlands
Year 1998

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin, 2 Pullman
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 59,220L (15,644.266g)
Water capacity 8,908L (2,353.244g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406E Diesel 359 481 2
Total 717 962

Sales info

The 33.7m Hakvoort motor yacht Dona Amelia II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dona Amelia II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.7m Hakvoort motor yacht Dona Amelia II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dona Amelia II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement