Eileen
Ex: Moneikos and Dakota
In operation
Length
49.9m
Volume
622 GT
Year
2000

Eileen Yacht

Eileen is a motor yacht with a length of 49.9m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht Eileen in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 9.5m, a draft of 3.1m and a volume of 622 GT.

The Eileen, previously named Dakota, Moneikos, features exterior design by Codecasa S.p.A., while her interior was penned by Della Role Design and FM Architettura, with naval architecture by Codecasa S.p.A.. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Eileen, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members including the captain of Eileen. The yacht Eileen has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 120,000 liters of fuel on board, and 9,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Eileen superyacht is listed as number 945th. She is the 22nd-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of yacht Eileen is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Eileen, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015.

Eileen is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Eileen was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 382 yachts that were sold in 2012. It is not known if yacht Eileen has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Dakota
Moneikos

Dimensions

Overall length 49.9m (163'9")
Beam 9.5m (31'2")
Draught max. 3.1m (10'2")
Gross tonnage 622
Full load displacement 460

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2000

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 11

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /6000 n/M
Fuel capacity 120,000L (31,700.64g)
Water capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B Diesel 1664 2231 2
Total 3327 4462

Sales info

The 49.9m Codecasa motor yacht Eileen is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Eileen yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.9m Codecasa motor yacht Eileen is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Eileen yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement