Eleni Yacht
1/6
Eleni yacht by CRN in Sardinia

Eleni Yacht

m ('" )
  |  CBI Navi
  |  2004

Eleni Yacht Overview

About Eleni Yacht

Eleni is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is CBI Navi from Italy, who launched Eleni in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Eleni features exterior design by De Vries Lentsch and interior design by Umberto Tagliavini - Marine Design & Services. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Eleni, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members, including the ship's captain. Eleni has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Eleni, is listed at number 4102. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by CBI Navi. Eleni's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 6 photos of the yacht, Eleni.


Eleni is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Eleni has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Eleni Yacht Sales Info

The 33.68m CBI Navi motor yacht Eleni is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Eleni yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Eleni Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
33.68 m
beam
7.92 m
draught max.
2.7 m
gross tonnage
271

build

builder
CBI Navi
port
Viareggio
country
Italy
year
2004

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Papinou
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
7
crew cabins
4

performance & capabilities

max. speed
12.0 kn
cruise speed
11.0 kn
speed/range
10.5/4700 n/M
fuel capacity
63,000 L
water capacity
10,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3406E
type
Diesel
power
354 kW | 475 HP
count
2
total power output
708 kW | 950 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.