Emera
Ex: Stilvi
For sale
In operation
Length
39.43m
Volume
268 GT
Year
1974
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Emera Yacht

Dating back to 1974 when she was launched at the Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard in Southampton, England, the 39.4-metre classic yacht Emera is still in operation today thanks to several major refits over the years that has kept the vessel in prime condition. She is the design work of J. S. White while Jon Bannenberg was behind Emera's original interior. She was built for comfortable ocean crossing and is able to sleep up to eight guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Stilvi

Dimensions

Overall length 39.43m (129'4")
Length at waterline 34.58m (113'5")
Beam 6.92m (22'8")
Draught max. 2.07m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 268

Build

Builder Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard
Port Southampton
Country United Kingdom
Year 1974

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 14.0/1800 n/M
Fuel capacity 39,440L (10,418.944g)
Water capacity 20,423L (5,395.185g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 906 1215 2
Total 1812 2430

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Emera yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Emera yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement