Emotion 2
Ex: Emerald Star and Emotion
For sale
In operation
Length
42.6m
Volume
453 GT
Year
2007
Built by
CRN🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Emotion 2 Yacht

Emotion 2 is a motor yacht with a length of 42.6m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Emotion 2 in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 8.7m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 453 GT.

The Emotion 2, previously named Emotion, Emerald Star, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project and Luxury Projects, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Emotion 2, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Emotion 2. The CRN 43 yacht Emotion 2 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 15.6 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 50,000 liters of fuel on board, and 7,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Emotion 2 superyacht is listed as number 1735th. She is the 43rd-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of CRN 43 yacht Emotion 2 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 32 photos of yacht Emotion 2, and she is featured in 12 yacht news articles.

Emotion 2 is currently for sale at an asking price of with Burgess. There are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 CRN 43 yachts for sale in the world and 8 CRN 43 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Emotion 2 was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. The superyacht was on display at MYBA Charter Show, Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Emotion 2 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Upcoming shows

Monaco Yacht Show
2022
28 Sep - 01 Oct, 2022
Monaco🇲🇨

Previous names

From To Name
Emotion
Emerald Star

Dimensions

Overall length 42.6m (139'9")
Length at waterline 36.15m (118'7")
Beam 8.7m (28'7")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 453
Full load displacement 330

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Guest
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.6 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 50,000L (13,208.6g)
Water capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Emotion 2 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Emotion 2 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement