Espinola
Ex: Charly Copper's, Laymar II, and Happyssima Dei Galli
In operation
Length
34.7m
Volume
212 GT
Year
1989
Built by
Codecasa🇮🇹

Espinola Yacht

Espinola is a motor yacht with a length of 34.7m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht Espinola in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 2.9m and a volume of 212 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Happyssima Dei Galli, Laymar II, Charly Copper's, features exterior design by Codecasa S.p.A., with naval architecture by Codecasa S.p.A.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Espinola, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Espinola. The yacht Espinola has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Espinola superyacht is listed as number 3492nd. She is the 46th-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of yacht Espinola is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Espinola, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in France. Right now more than 4 yachts are under refit in France and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10855 refits worldwide.

Espinola is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2013 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Espinola was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1396 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Espinola has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-5 Happyssima Dei Galli
Laymar II
Charly Copper's

Dimensions

Overall length 34.7m (113'10")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 212

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 5,200L (1,373.694g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG 8M816CR Diesel 559 750 2
Total 1119 1500

Sales info

The 34.7m Codecasa motor yacht Espinola is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Espinola yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.7m Codecasa motor yacht Espinola is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Espinola yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement