Esra Yacht
1/17
Printemps leaving Nice

Esra Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Heesen Yachts
  |  1987

Esra Yacht Overview

About Esra Yacht

Esra is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Heesen Yachts from The Netherlands, who launched Esra in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Esra features exterior design by Mulder Design and interior design by Art Line. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Esra, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members, including the ship's captain. Esra has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Esra, is listed at number 3820. She is the 109th-largest yacht built by Heesen Yachts. Esra's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 17 photos of the yacht, Esra, and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Esra is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Esra has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Esra Yacht Sales Info

The 34.14m Heesen Yachts motor yacht Esra is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Esra yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Esra Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
34.14 m
beam
7.25 m
draught max.
2.67 m
gross tonnage
204

build

port
Oss
country
Netherlands
year
1987

material

superstructure
Aluminium

design

vessel details

previous names
Printemps, Wheels
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
7
crew cabins
4

performance & capabilities

max. speed
17.0 kn
cruise speed
15.0 kn
speed/range
3600 n/M
fuel capacity
34,700 L
water capacity
6,500 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Deutz AG
model
TBD 604B V8
type
Diesel
power
973 kW | 1,305 HP
count
2
total power output
1,946 kW | 2,610 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.