Estrella Del Mar
Ex: Bohemia, Glorious, and Satisfaction
For sale
In operation
Length
25.04m
Volume
63 GT
Year
1965
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Estrella Del Mar Yacht

Estrella Del Mar is a motor yacht with a length of 25.04m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Estrella Del Mar in 1965. The superyacht has a beam of 5.28m, a draft of 1.52m and a volume of 63 GT.

The Estrella Del Mar , previously named Satisfaction, Glorious, Bohemia, features exterior design by Sparkman & Stephens, Inc., with naval architecture by Sparkman & Stephens, Inc.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Estrella Del Mar , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Estrella Del Mar. The yacht Estrella Del Mar has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,898 liters of fuel on board, and 1,893 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Estrella Del Mar superyacht is listed as number 8306th. She is the 71st-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Estrella Del Mar is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Estrella Del Mar is currently for sale at an asking price of with Luke Brown Yachts. There are currently 2205 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Estrella Del Mar has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Satisfaction
Glorious
Bohemia

Dimensions

Overall length 25.04m (82'2")
Length at waterline 24.99m (81'12")
Beam 5.28m (17'4")
Draught min. 1.37m (4'6")
Draught max. 1.52m (4'12")
Gross tonnage 63

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 1965

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,898L (4,199.806g)
Water capacity 1,893L (500.078g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 8V 92 Diesel 231 310 2
Total 462 620

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Estrella Del Mar yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Estrella Del Mar yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement