Eternity 44
Ex: Solar, New Life, and Good Life
In operation
Length
25.9m
Volume
109 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Arcadia🇮🇹

Eternity 44 Yacht

Eternity 44 is a motor yacht with a length of 25.9m. The yacht's builder is Arcadia from Italy who delivered superyacht Eternity 44 in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m and a volume of 109 GT.

The Eternity 44, previously named Good Life, New Life, Solar, features exterior design by Francesco Guida Design, while her interior was penned by Hot Lab, with naval architecture by Arcadia Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Eternity 44, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Eternity 44. The Arcadia A85 yacht Eternity 44 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Eternity 44 superyacht is listed as number 8180th. She is the 20th-largest yacht built by Arcadia. The owner of Arcadia A85 yacht Eternity 44 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Eternity 44, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021 France. Right now more than 5 yachts are under refit in France and our intelligence team has tracked more than 11076 refits worldwide.

Eternity 44 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1751 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Arcadia A85 yachts for sale in the world and 16 Arcadia A85 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Eternity 44 was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 508 yachts that were sold in 2014. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival. It is not known if yacht Eternity 44 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Good Life
New Life
Solar

Dimensions

Overall length 25.9m (84'12")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Gross tonnage 109

Build

Builder Arcadia Yachts
Port Torre Annunziata, Napoli
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

The 25.9m Arcadia motor yacht Eternity 44 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Eternity 44 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.9m Arcadia motor yacht Eternity 44 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Eternity 44 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement