Eutopia
Ex: Camargo IV, Lauvonnia, Evita, Friedricke, Star Mist, and Smooth Operators
Out of service
Length
35.25m
Volume
178 GT
Year
1961

Eutopia Yacht

Eutopia is a motor yacht with a length of 35.25m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Eutopia in 1961. The superyacht has a beam of 6.61m, a draft of 2.15m and a volume of 178 GT.

The Eutopia, previously named Smooth Operators, Star Mist, Friedricke, Evita, Lauvonnia, Camargo IV, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Eutopia, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Eutopia. The yacht Eutopia has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Cummins Inc. engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 19,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Eutopia superyacht is listed as number 3225th. She is the 179th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Eutopia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Eutopia, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Eutopia is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Eutopia was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Eutopia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2007 Smooth Operators
Star Mist
Friedricke
Evita
Lauvonnia
Camargo IV

Dimensions

Overall length 35.25m (115'8")
Beam 6.61m (21'8")
Draught max. 2.15m (7'1")
Gross tonnage 178
Full load displacement 165

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1961

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master. 1 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 2 Twin, 1 Single

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 19,000L (5,019.268g)
Water capacity 6,500L (1,717.118g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. Diesel 336 451 2
Total 673 902

Sales info

The 35.25m Feadship motor yacht Eutopia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Eutopia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.25m Feadship motor yacht Eutopia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Eutopia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement