Fair Play
Ex: New Mattia, Mattia, Malua, Action One III, and African Queen II
For sale
In operation
Length
27.0m
Volume
117 GT
Year
1978
Built by
Codecasa🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Fair Play Yacht

Fair Play is a motor yacht with a length of 27.0m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht Fair Play in 1978. The superyacht has a beam of 5.9m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 117 GT.

The Fair Play, previously named African Queen II, Action One III, Malua, Mattia, New Mattia, features exterior design by De Vries Lentsch, with naval architecture by Codecasa S.p.A.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Fair Play, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Fair Play. The yacht Fair Play has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 13.5/1200 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Fair Play superyacht is listed as number 7019th. She is the 61st-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of yacht Fair Play is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Fair Play. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2005.

Fair Play is currently for sale at an asking price of with Vyba Yachts. There are currently 2304 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Fair Play has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-9 African Queen II
2017-7 Action One III
Malua
Mattia
New Mattia

Dimensions

Overall length 27.0m (88'7")
Beam 5.9m (19'4")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 117

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1978

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 13.5/1200 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2 General Motors

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71N Diesel 354 475 2
Total 708 950

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Fair Play yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Fair Play yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement